1965

 
 Army  Kenneth William Brown, Jr.
  • U.S. Army
  • Vietnam
  • Promoted from Private First Class
  • Class of 1965
Service Vietnam
Kenneth W. Brown, Jr. 
 
Navy
Howard Biddle 
  • U.S. Navy
  • USS WASP
  • Class of 1965

Howard Biddle
 
Navy   James William Campbell
  • U.S. Navy
  • Basic Training at San Diego, Cal.
  • Stationed on the U.S.S. Hull, patrolling the cost off Vietnam
  • Class of 1965
Service Vietnam
James A. Campbell 
James A. Campbell 
 
USMC  Charles Fredrick Coiner
  • U.S. Marine Corps
  • Killed in action March 3, 1966
  • Class of 1965


KIA

Coiner 
Charles F. Coiner 
 
 US Army  
Louis Edward Crawford
  • U.S. Army
  • Specialist 5th Class
  • Three years US Army
  • Served Vietnam 1968-1969
  • Served with his brother Dave co 1959 (20 years Army) in Vietnam and brother John co 1961 (2 years Army), they were in Korea all at the same time.
  • Class of 1965
Service 1965-1969

 
Coast Guard 
Dale W. Hampton
  • U.S. Coast Guard
  • Served in Hawaii, Singapore, Bangkok, Hong Kong, Japan, Tiawan and the Philippines.
  • Served aboard the U.S. Coast Guard cutter "Dallas"
  • Class of 1965

 

 
Dale W. Hampton 
 
US Army 
Wayne Kates
  • U.S. Army
  • Basic Training Fort Dix
  • Stationed in Ludwigsberg, Germany
  • Class of 1965
Wayne Kates
Wayne Kates 
 
Navy  John Arthur Kugler
"Jack"
  • U.S. Navy
  • Seabees - MCB10
  • Basic Training at the Naval Training Center, Great Lakes, Ill
  • Deployed: North I Corp Area, Republic of South Vietnam, Quangtri, Khesang, Dong Ha, Camp Evans & Cuaviet.
  • Awards: Distinguished Service Award & The Distinguished Unit Award.
  • Class of 1965
 
Kugler, John A. 
 
Navy   
John Maxwell
  • U.S. Navy
  • Basic Training at the Naval Training Center, Great Lakes, Ill
  • Class of 1965
Maxwell, John 
 
US Army 
Larry Ware Rathbone
  • U.S.Army
  • South Vietnam
  • Stationed with the 174th Avn. Co. at Duc Pho.Sp/4.
  • Trained at Ft. Eustis, Virginia
  • Class of 1965
 
Larry Ware Rathbone 
 
US Army
William Scull III
  • U.S.Army
  • Stationed in Germany at Schweinberg
  • Class of 1965
 
William Scull III 
 
 US Army
Charles Washington
  • U.S.Army
  • Basic training at Fort Dix
  • Attended Air Craft Maintenance School at Fort Rucker, Alabama.
  • Class of 1965
 
Charles Washington 
 
Navy  
Robert C. Young
  • U.S.Navy
  • Basic Training at San Diego, Calif.
  • Trained as a Fire Control Technician at Bainbridge, Md.
  • Vietnam
  • Served on the USS Hall
  • Class of 1965
 
Robert C. Young