Following are the Tri-County Conference All-Star teams for 2019-2020. Choices were made by the coaches. NJ.com had no input in the selections.
CLASSIC DIVISION
First Team
- Ryan Datz, Pitman, Fr., 106
- Antonio Keifner, Pitman, Sr., 113
- Angel Keifner, Pitman, So., 120
- Armando Keifner, Pitman, So., 126
- AJ Parent, Gloucester, Sr., 132
- Justin Jaeger, Pennsville, Sr., 138
- Doyne Friebel, Pennsville, Sr., 145
- Cole Hayman, Schalick, So., 152
- Mike Franch, Pitman, Sr., 160
- Sean McDade, Pennsville, Jr., 170
- Bruce Thompson, Schalick, Sr., 182
- Dalton Beals, Pennsville, Sr., 195
- Zane Coles, Pitman, Sr., 220
- Derron Cooney, Gloucester, Sr., 285
Second Team
- Mike LaPalomento, Pennsville, Fr., 106
- Dasyn Weber, Pennsville, Jr., 113
- Austin Aldana, Pennsville, So., 120
- Devin Italiano, Schalick, Jr., 126
- Corey Bagby, Salem, Jr., 132
- Charlie Siena, Schalick, Jr., 138
- Cody Gardzielik, Gloucester, Fr., 145
- Jacob Ecret, Pennsville, So., 152
- Cole DuBois, Schalick, Fr., 160
- Jack Underwood, Pitman, Jr., 170
- Jacob Baker, Pennsville, So., 182
- Thomas Derenberger, Pitman, Sr., 195
- David Thomas, Schalick, So., 220
- Felix Figueroa, Penns Grove, Sr., 285
DIAMOND DIVISION
First Team
- Cameron Morgan, Woodstown, 106
- Alex Zimmerman, Delsea, Fr., 113
- Giovanni DeGeorge, Delsea, Fr., 120
- Jaeden Hinton, Clayton, Sr., 126
- Travis Griffith, Delsea, Sr., 132
- Hunter Gandy, Woodstown, Jr., 138
- Tim Spatola, Delsea, Sr., 145
- Jared Schoppe, Delsea, Fr., 152
- Asa Walton, Delsea, Jr., 160
- Jacob Rodriguez, Clayton, Sr., 170
- Connor Batten, Woodstown, Jr., 182
- Noah Putney, Clayton, Sr., 195
- Jamason Taylor, Woodstown, Sr., 220
- Tygen Johnson, Delsea, Sr., 285
Second Team
- John Valdez, Triton, So., 106
- Brent Struss, Deptford, Jr., 113
- Pablo Rodriguez, Deptford, Jr., 120
- Irving Gandy, Cumberland, Jr., 126
- Paul Labonne, Woodstown, So., 132
- Marius Fennal, Delsea, So., 138
- Justin Pessoa, Clayton, So. 145
- Seamus Riley, Woodstown, Jr., 152
- Andrew Cleary, Woodstown, Sr., 160
- Justin Dougherty, Delsea, Sr., 170
- Pierce Lightfoot, Delsea, Jr., 182
- John Vinciguerra, Woodstown, Fr., 195
- Matt Kratzer, Delsea, Jr., 220
- Lester McCoy, Clayton, Jr., 285
ROYAL DIVISION
First Team
- John Hildebrandt, Williamstown, So., 106
- Brady Conlin, Williamstown, Fr., 113
- Ty Whalen, Clearview, So., 120
- McKenzie Bell, Kingsway, Sr., 126
- Jakob Gentile, Kingsway, Jr., 132
- Ryan Figueroa, Hammonton, Sr., 138
- Finnegan McFadden, Kingsway, Jr., 145
- Dakota Morris, Kingsway, So., 152
- David DiPietro, Kingsway, Fr., 160
- Izaih Otero, Highland, So., 170
- Kevin Pandorf, Kingsway, Jr., 182
- Tom Sherlock, Williamstown, Sr., 195
- Josh Ortiz, Highland, Sr., 220
- Sylvester VanMorter, Jr., 285
Second Team
- Brendan Callahan, Kingsway, Fr., 106
- Nate McCullough, Kingsway, Jr., 113
- Jon Prendergast, Highland, Sr., 120
- Taylor Robinson, Williamstown, Jr., 126
- Matt Hoelke, Highland, Jr., 132
- Adam Aquilino, Highland, Jr., 138
- Brett Buckingham, Highland, Sr., 145
- Jurius Clark, Highland, So., 152
- Cody Scully, Clearview, Jr., 160
- Joe Racobaldo, Williamstown, Jr., 170
- Niam El, Highland, Sr., 182
- Tre Seaman, Highland, Sr., 195
- Christian Aiken, Kingsway, So., 220
- Deonte Hall, Williamstown, Sr., 285